Verdugo Hills March Fling

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

March 15 - 17, 2019


Class: 51 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey * 4.00

Class: 53 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey * 5.00
4 Basil 0.00
6 Redemption Hill, Sandi May 1.00

Class: 55 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey * 7.00
2 Redemption Hill, Sandi May 5.00

Class: 66 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker 0.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 5.00
5 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 2.00
6 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 1.00

Class: 67 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Skywalker 0.00
4 Patriot*, Sydney Silverman 3.00
5 Di Samorano, Mary Wickstrom 2.00
6 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 1.00

Class: 68 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 4.00
4 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 3.00
6 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 1.00

Class: 69 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 5.00
4 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 3.00
5 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 2.00

Class: 181 - A Children's A/A Hunters Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Columbus, Angel Wang 5.00
5 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 2.00
6 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 1.00

Class: 182 - A Children's A/A Hunters Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 7.00
2 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 5.00
3 Columbus, Angel Wang 4.00

Class: 183 - A Children's A/A Hunters Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Junior Mint, Morgan Yorlano 5.00
3 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 4.00
4 Columbus, Angel Wang 3.00

Class: 184 - A Children's A/A Hunters Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 5.00
3 Junior Mint, Morgan Yorlano 4.00
4 Columbus, Angel Wang 3.00
5 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 2.00

Class: 185 - A Children's A/A Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 7.00
4 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 3.00

Class: 226 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maybelline, Lillia Germony 0.00
4 High Eagel, Stephanie Love 3.00

Class: 227 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 High Eagel, Stephanie Love 3.00

Class: 228 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 North Pole, Janet Ellis Calvo-NMT 7.00
2 High Eagel, Stephanie Love 5.00

Class: 229 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 High Eagel, Stephanie Love 5.00
4 North Pole, Janet Ellis Calvo-NMT 3.00

Class: 231 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'9"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Suede, Lorena Christie 7.00
4 The Graduate*, Peggy Kline 3.00

Class: 232 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'9"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Suede, Lorena Christie 7.00
2 The Graduate*, Peggy Kline 5.00

Class: 235 - Low Child Adult Hunters 2'9"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 High Eagel, Stephanie Love 3.00

Class: 301 - A Junior Amateur Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves 7.00
2 Megan Huber 0.00

Class: 302 - A Junior Amateur Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves 7.00
2 Belle Calkin 5.00
3 Courtney Wlasiuk 0.00

Class: 303 - A Junior Amateur Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin 7.00
2 Kayla Reeves 5.00
4 Megan Huber 0.00

Class: 368 - 18 & Over17 & Under Medal Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lorri Quiett 10.00
2 Gretchen Adams 6.00
3 Courtney Wlasiuk 0.00

Class: 368 - 17 & Under Medal Alt Age Qual    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Courtney Wlasiuk 0.00

Class: 373 - Challenge Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Wickstrom 10.00
2 Sandi May 6.00
4 Sydney Silverman 2.00
5 Lorri Quiett 1.00

Class: 405 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 HF Co-Star, Farida Fotouhi 5.00

Class: 406 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 HF Co-Star, Farida Fotouhi 2.00

Class: 407 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 HF Co-Star, Farida Fotouhi 4.00
6 Zaluto*, Susan Azad* 1.00

Class: 408 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie 0.00
2 HF Co-Star 5.00
3 Zaluto* 4.00

Class: 411 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 7.00

Class: 412 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie 0.00
3 Zaluto*, Taryn Chadwick 4.00
4 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 3.00

Class: 413 - Jumper1.00m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 L.A Love, Lacy Stormes* 5.00

Class: 445 - Low Children/AA Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie 0.00

Class: 447 - Low Children/AA Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 4.00
6 Zaluto*, Taryn Chadwick 1.00

Class: 449 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 5.00
4 Dresden 0.00

Class: 450 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 3.00

Class: 451 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 HF Co-Star, Farida Fotouhi 5.00

Class: 452 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 2.00

Class: 638 - Long Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lynn McClintock 4.00

Class: 639 - Long Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lynn McClintock 5.00

Class: 640 - Long Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lynn McClintock 7.00

Class: 641 - Long Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lynn McClintock 5.00

Class: 642 - Long Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lynn McClintock 5.00

Class: 649 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natalie Arrington* 5.00
3 Janet Ellis Calvo-NMT 4.00

Class: 650 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Janet Ellis Calvo-NMT 5.00
3 Natalie Arrington* 4.00

Class: 653 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Arrington* 7.00
2 Janet Ellis Calvo-NMT 5.00

Class: 672 - B 14 & Under Equitation Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Yoon 7.00
3 Rosemary Bilson 4.00

Class: 673 - B 14 & Under Equitation Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosemary Bilson 7.00
3 Faith Yoon 4.00

Class: 674 - B 14 & Under Equitation Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Faith Yoon 4.00
4 Rosemary Bilson 3.00

Class: 678 - B 15-17 Equitation Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves 7.00
3 Lorena Christie 4.00
4 Peggy Kline 3.00

Class: 679 - B 15-17 Equitation Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves 7.00

Class: 680 - B 15-17 Equitation Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lorena Christie 7.00
3 Kayla Reeves 4.00

Class: 688 - 13 & Over Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lillia Germony 0.00
2 Frances McFetridge 0.00
3 Taryn Chadwick 4.00

Class: 689 - Futures Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lynn McClintock 10.00
2 Natalie Arrington* 6.00

Class: 753 - Cross Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haylee Rhyss Rosales 7.00
3 Rylee Carter 4.00

Class: 754 - Cross Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rylee Carter 5.00
3 Haylee Rhyss Rosales 4.00

Class: 755 - Cross Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haylee Rhyss Rosales 7.00
3 Rylee Carter 4.00

Class: 759 - Low Pre Child Adult Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosemary Bilson 7.00
6 Lynn McClintock 1.00

Class: 760 - Low Pre Child Adult Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Natalie Arrington* 2.00

Class: 761 - Low Pre Child Adult Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Lynn McClintock 3.00
5 Natalie Arrington* 2.00

Class: 762 - Low Pre Child Adult Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Tuxedo Cruising, Lynn McClintock 2.00
6 Rosebud, Rosemary Bilson 1.00

Class: 763 - Low Pre Child Adult Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Natalie Arrington* 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top