Verdugo Hills April

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

April 12 & 13, 2019


Class: 51 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Julia Rossow 7.00
6 Verbaitum, Victoria Simonds 1.00
7 Winandus, Diana Simonds 0.00

Class: 52 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Verbaitum, Victoria Simonds 4.00

Class: 55 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Julia Rossow 7.00
3 Verbaitum, Victoria Simonds 4.00

Class: 66 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Doyen, Madelyn Esses 5.00
3 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 4.00
4 Verbaitum, Victoria Simonds 3.00
6 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 1.00

Class: 67 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 7.00
3 Doyen, Madelyn Esses 4.00
4 Verbaitum, Victoria Simonds 3.00
5 Winandus, Diana Simonds 2.00
6 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 1.00

Class: 70 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Verbaitum, Victoria Simonds 7.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 5.00
4 Doyen, Madelyn Esses 3.00
5 Close The Deal*, Emma A. Nulman 2.00
6 Winandus, Diana Simonds 1.00

Class: 86 - A Amateur Owner Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Da Viinci's Bella Forte, Belle Calkin 7.00

Class: 87 - A Amateur Owner Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Da Viinci's Bella Forte, Belle Calkin 5.00

Class: 90 - A Amateur Owner Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Da Viinci's Bella Forte, Belle Calkin 5.00

Class: 233 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Katherine Simonds 5.00

Class: 234 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Katherine Simonds 4.00

Class: 268 - 17 & Under 18 & Over Medals Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Joe 10.00
2 Amber Calvert-Jones 6.00
3 Anne Sherwood * 4.00
4 Mia Spoleti 0.00
5 Francesca Barbano 1.00

Class: 268 - 18 & Over Medal Alt Age Qual    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anne Sherwood * 6.00

Class: 301 - A JuniorAmateur Equitation Combined    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hannah Joe 5.00
3 Emma A. Nulman 4.00
4 Francesca Barbano 3.00
5 Anne Sherwood * 2.00
6 Sadie Goodman 1.00

Class: 302 - A JuniorAmateur Equitation Combined    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Calkin 5.00
6 Emma A. Nulman 1.00

Class: 303 - A JuniorAmateur Equitation Combined    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Calkin 5.00
3 Anne Sherwood * 4.00
6 Hannah Joe 1.00

Class: 373 - Challenge Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Kaplan 10.00
2 Ava Horowitz 6.00
3 Cordelia Edwards 4.00
4 Ava Curtin 2.00

Class: 405 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prestige, Nancy Frost* 7.00

Class: 406 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prestige, Nancy Frost* 7.00

Class: 407 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Western Samurai, Ashley Spector-Townsend 5.00
6 Prestige, Makenzie Damus 1.00

Class: 409 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille*, Nancy Frost* 7.00

Class: 411 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Western Samurai, Ashley Spector-Townsend 7.00
3 Commille*, Nicole Gonzalez 4.00

Class: 415 - Jumper1.00m    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimples*, Ella Kaplan 7.00

Class: 423 - Jumper 1.05m-1.10m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dimples* 5.00

Class: 447 - Low Children/AA Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prestige, Makenzie Damus 7.00
6 Western Samurai, Ashley Spector-Townsend 1.00

Class: 449 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 3.00
5 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 2.00

Class: 450 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 7.00
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 5.00

Class: 451 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille*, Nicole Gonzalez 7.00
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 5.00

Class: 454 - Low Children/AA Jumper 1./1.05m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 4.00

Class: 455 - Low Children/AA Jumper 1./1.05m    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Commille*, Nicole Gonzalez 5.00
5 Dimples*, Ella Kaplan 2.00

Class: 467 - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper 1.10m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimples*, Ella Kaplan 7.00

Class: 631 - Short, Long, Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Cuilty 7.00
2 Linda Blumenthal 5.00

Class: 632 - Short, Long, Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Cuilty 7.00
3 Linda Blumenthal 4.00

Class: 633 - Short, Long, Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Cuilty 7.00
2 Linda Blumenthal 5.00

Class: 634 - Short, Long, Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Linda Blumenthal 7.00
2 Amelia Cuilty 5.00

Class: 635 - Short, Long, Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Linda Blumenthal 5.00
5 Amelia Cuilty 2.00

Class: 636 - Short, Long, Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Linda Blumenthal 7.00
4 Amelia Cuilty 3.00

Class: 649 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Tatum 7.00
3 Shylee Elimelech 4.00

Class: 650 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Violet Tatum 5.00
3 Shylee Elimelech 4.00

Class: 651 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Tatum 7.00
4 Shylee Elimelech 3.00

Class: 652 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Shylee Elimelech 4.00
4 Violet Tatum 3.00

Class: 653 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shylee Elimelech 7.00
2 Violet Tatum 5.00
3 Melanie Kaplan 4.00

Class: 654 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Luka, Joanna Antoniuk 7.00
2 Zodon, Emily Kelley 5.00
3 Fig Newton, Ashley Spector-Townsend 4.00
5 U.S.S. Connolly, Sarah Redmond 2.00

Class: 655 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 U.S.S. Connolly, Sarah Redmond 7.00
2 Zodon, Emily Kelley 5.00
4 Fig Newton, Ashley Spector-Townsend 3.00
5 Luka, Joanna Antoniuk 2.00

Class: 656 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zodon, Emily Kelley 7.00
2 U.S.S. Connolly, Sarah Redmond 5.00
3 Fig Newton, Ashley Spector-Townsend 4.00
4 Luka, Joanna Antoniuk 3.00

Class: 657 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Emily Kelley 0.00
4 Joanna Antoniuk 3.00
6 Ashley Spector-Townsend 1.00

Class: 658 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sarah Redmond 5.00
5 Joanna Antoniuk 2.00
6 Ashley Spector-Townsend 1.00

Class: 659 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Redmond 7.00
3 Maddy Attar 0.00
6 Joanna Antoniuk 1.00

Class: 660 - B 14- Under Hunters Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cantare E, Faith Yoon 7.00
2 Burberry, Kyra Palmer 0.00

Class: 661 - B 14- Under Hunters Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cantare E, Faith Yoon 5.00

Class: 662 - B 14- Under Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cantare E, Faith Yoon 7.00

Class: 666 - B 15 & Over Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Condor 0.00
3 Earl Grey, Jessica Bereny 4.00

Class: 667 - B 15 & Over Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Earl Grey, Jessica Bereny 4.00

Class: 668 - B 15 & Over Hunters Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Earl Grey, Jessica Bereny 4.00

Class: 672 - B 14- Under Equitation Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Yoon 7.00
2 Makenzie Damus 5.00
4 Margaret Sweeney 0.00
5 Kyra Palmer 0.00

Class: 673 - B 14- Under Equitation Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Yoon 7.00
2 Makenzie Damus 5.00
5 Margaret Sweeney 0.00

Class: 674 - B 14- Under Equitation Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Sweeney 0.00
3 Makenzie Damus 4.00
4 Faith Yoon 3.00

Class: 678 - B 15 & Over Equitation Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jessica Bereny 5.00
3 Rachel Lipford 4.00
4 Chelsea Cowell 0.00

Class: 679 - B 15 & Over Equitation Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Lipford 7.00

Class: 680 - B 15 & Over Equitation Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Bereny 7.00
2 Rachel Lipford 5.00

Class: 690 - Futures Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Tatum 10.00
2 Shylee Elimelech 6.00
3 Amelia Cuilty 4.00
5 Maddy Attar 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top