Verdugo Hills Season Opener

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

January 17 - 19, 2020


Class: 16 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3" Performance 3'6" Comb    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winsome, Barbi Pappas 7.00
2 Arrivederci, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00

Class: 17 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arrivederci, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Winsome, Barbi Pappas 4.00

Class: 18 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arrivederci, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Winsome, Barbi Pappas 4.00

Class: 20 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Arrivederci, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Winsome, Barbi Pappas 4.00

Class: 51 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Friederich The 3rd, Laura Ware-Reed * 4.00
4 Soulshine, Laura Ware-Reed * 3.00

Class: 53 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friederich The 3rd, Laura Ware-Reed * 7.00
2 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Soulshine, Laura Ware-Reed * 4.00
4 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 3.00

Class: 55 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Soulshine, Laura Ware-Reed * 4.00

Class: 71 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 7.00
2 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 5.00
3 Friederich The 3rd, Mia Jones 4.00
4 Arrivederci, Marla Boudreau 3.00
5 Patriot*, Ella Kaplan 2.00

Class: 72 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arrivederci, Marla Boudreau 7.00
2 Friederich The 3rd, Mia Jones 5.00
3 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 4.00
4 Patriot*, Ella Kaplan 3.00
5 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 2.00

Class: 73 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 7.00
2 Arrivederci, Marla Boudreau 5.00
4 Friederich The 3rd, Mia Jones 3.00
5 Country Grammer, Ayanna Kimbro 2.00
6 Patriot*, Ella Kaplan 1.00

Class: 74 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 7.00
2 Friederich The 3rd, Mia Jones 5.00
3 Patriot*, Ella Kaplan 4.00
5 Country Grammer, Ayanna Kimbro 2.00
6 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 1.00

Class: 75 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 7.00
2 Arrivederci, Marla Boudreau 5.00
3 Patriot*, Ella Kaplan 4.00
4 Friederich The 3rd, Mia Jones 3.00
5 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 2.00

Class: 141 - A & B Low Hunters Combined (USHJA)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Traveler, Julia Rossow 7.00
5 Constellation 2.00

Class: 142 - A & B Low Hunters Combined (USHJA)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Traveler, Julia Rossow 7.00

Class: 143 - A & B Low Hunters Combined (USHJA)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Traveler, Julia Rossow 7.00

Class: 145 - A & B Low Hunters Combined (USHJA)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Traveler, Julia Rossow 7.00

Class: 161 - A Low Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Roodalant, Julia Rossow 5.00
4 Billionaire *, Julia Rossow 3.00
5 High Eagel 0.00

Class: 162 - A Low Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roodalant, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Billionaire *, Julia Rossow 4.00
6 Suede, Steve Sanville 1.00

Class: 163 - A Low Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Roodalant, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Billionaire *, Julia Rossow 4.00

Class: 165 - A Low Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Billionaire *, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Roodalant, Julia Rossow 4.00

Class: 171 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
2 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
4 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 3.00

Class: 172 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
2 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
4 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 3.00

Class: 173 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
2 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00

Class: 174 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 5.00
3 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 4.00
4 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 3.00

Class: 175 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 5.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
4 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 3.00

Class: 181 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
2 Soulshine, Lorri Quiett 5.00
3 Suede, Lorena Christie 4.00
4 High Eagel 0.00

Class: 182 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Suede, Lorena Christie 7.00
2 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 5.00
3 High Eagel 0.00

Class: 183 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
2 Soulshine, Lorri Quiett 5.00
3 Suede, Lorena Christie 4.00
4 High Eagel 0.00

Class: 184 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
2 Soulshine, Lorri Quiett 5.00
3 Suede, Lorena Christie 4.00
4 High Eagel 0.00

Class: 185 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
2 Suede, Lorena Christie 5.00
3 Soulshine, Lorri Quiett 4.00

Class: 301 - A Junior Amateur Equitation Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ayanna Kimbro 7.00
2 Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Mia Jones 4.00

Class: 303 - A Junior Amateur Equitation Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ayanna Kimbro 7.00
2 Mia Jones 5.00
3 Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00

Class: 375 - Challenge Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Bookey 10.00
2 Alexis Azarian 6.00
3 Ayanna Kimbro 4.00
4 Emma Gallagher 2.00

Class: 405 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Big Lebouski, Jaclyn Evans Van Druten 3.00

Class: 408 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline, Rosemary Bilson 7.00
3 Big Lebouski, Jaclyn Evans Van Druten 4.00

Class: 411 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 7.00
4 Literati, Alexis Azarian 3.00
5 Madeline, Bilson, Rosemary 2.00
6 Big Lebouski, Jaclyn Evans Van Druten 1.00

Class: 412 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Big Lebouski, Jaclyn Evans Van Druten 5.00
4 Madeline, Rosemary Bilson 3.00

Class: 448 - Low Children/AA Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Madeline, Rosemary Bilson 4.00

Class: 451 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 7.00
2 Literati, Alexis Azarian 5.00
3 Madeline, Rosemary Bilson 4.00

Class: 452 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 7.00
3 Madeline, Rosemary Bilson 4.00

Class: 455 - Low Children/AA Jumper 1./1.05m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 7.00

Class: 607 - Cross Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lola Ackermann 7.00

Class: 608 - Cross Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lola Ackermann 5.00

Class: 609 - Cross Rails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lola Ackermann 4.00

Class: 610 - Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lola Ackermann 4.00

Class: 611 - Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lola Ackermann 5.00

Class: 612 - Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lola Ackermann 5.00

Class: 642 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Grace Curley 2.00

Class: 643 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Curley 7.00

Class: 644 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Curley 7.00

Class: 645 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Grace Curley 2.00

Class: 646 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Grace Curley 2.00

Class: 648 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bragging Rights, Billie Guerin 7.00
2 All or Nothing, Kendahl Awni 5.00

Class: 649 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bragging Rights, Billie Guerin 7.00
2 All or Nothing, Kendahl Awni 5.00

Class: 650 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bragging Rights, Billie Guerin 7.00
3 Don Dyri, Kelly Geoghegan 4.00
4 All or Nothing, Kendahl Awni 3.00

Class: 651 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billie Guerin 7.00
3 Stephanie Love 0.00
4 Kelly Geoghegan 3.00
5 Scarlett Heller 2.00
6 Kendahl Awni 1.00

Class: 652 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scarlett Heller 7.00
2 Billie Guerin 5.00
3 Kelly Geoghegan 4.00
5 Stephanie Love 0.00
6 Kendahl Awni 1.00

Class: 653 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billie Guerin 7.00
2 Kelly Geoghegan 5.00
3 Scarlett Heller 4.00

Class: 654 - Pre Child Adult Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All or Nothing, Kendahl Awni 5.00
4 Don Dyri, Kelly Geoghegan 3.00

Class: 655 - Pre Child Adult Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Don Dyri, Kelly Geoghegan 4.00
4 All or Nothing, Kendahl Awni 3.00

Class: 656 - Pre Child Adult Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 All or Nothing, Kendahl Awni 4.00

Class: 669 - B Child Adult Hunters All Ages    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Columbus, Ella Fox 7.00
2 Traveler, Casey Curtis 5.00
3 V.Condor 0.00
5 Billionaire *, Scarlett Heller 2.00
6 High Eagel 0.00

Class: 670 - B Child Adult Hunters All Ages    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Traveler, Casey Curtis 5.00
3 V.Condor 0.00
4 Columbus, Ella Fox 3.00
5 High Eagel 0.00
6 Billionaire *, Scarlett Heller 1.00

Class: 671 - B Child Adult Hunters All Ages    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billionaire *, Scarlett Heller 7.00
3 Traveler, Casey Curtis 4.00
4 Columbus, Ella Fox 3.00
5 V.Condor 0.00

Class: 675 - B Equitation All ages Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
2 Casey Curtis 5.00
3 Ella Fox 4.00

Class: 676 - B Equitation All ages Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ella Fox 5.00
3 Harper Murray-Nelson 4.00
4 Casey Curtis 3.00

Class: 677 - B Equitation All ages Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
2 Casey Curtis 5.00
3 Ella Fox 4.00

Class: 687 - 12 & Under- 13 & Over Medal Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendahl Awni 10.00
2 Scarlett Heller 6.00
3 Kelly Geoghegan 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top