Gold Coast February

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

February 14 - 16, 2020


Class: 16 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dida De Darco Z, Julia Rossow 7.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00

Class: 17 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dida De Darco Z, Julia Rossow 7.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00

Class: 18 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dida De Darco Z, Julia Rossow 7.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00

Class: 20 - A Green Hunters 3'-3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dida De Darco Z, Julia Rossow 5.00
5 Gabriella Goshtigian 0.00
6 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 1.00

Class: 51 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
5 Friederich The 3rd, Laura Ware-Reed * 2.00

Class: 52 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 5.00
3 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
4 Ciabatta, Nicole Husky* 0.00
5 SIG Consegal, Karen Perlow* 2.00

Class: 53 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Friederich The 3rd, Laura Ware-Reed * 4.00
4 SIG Consegal, Karen Perlow* 3.00
5 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 2.00

Class: 55 - A Performance Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
3 Spot On*, Julia Rossow 4.00
4 SIG Consegal, Karen Perlow* 3.00

Class: 71 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 7.00
4 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 3.00

Class: 72 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 7.00
2 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 5.00

Class: 73 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
3 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 4.00

Class: 74 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 4.00
4 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 3.00

Class: 75 - A Junior Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream Catcher, Harper Murray-Nelson 7.00
2 SIG Consegal, Sadie Goodman 5.00

Class: 76 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 7.00
3 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 4.00

Class: 77 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 5.00
4 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 3.00

Class: 78 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 5.00
3 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 4.00

Class: 79 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 5.00
3 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 4.00

Class: 80 - A Junior A/O Hunters Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Spot On*, Julia Greenspan 5.00
3 Gorki de Kalech, Ella Kaplan 4.00

Class: 141 - B Low Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perseus, Julia Rossow 7.00
5 Cowboy, Karen Perlow* 2.00

Class: 142 - B Low Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cowboy, Karen Perlow* 7.00
2 Perseus, Julia Rossow 5.00

Class: 143 - B Low Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perseus, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Cowboy, Karen Perlow* 5.00
5 Landis Valentino, Daphne Foran 20 0.00

Class: 145 - B Low Hunters 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perseus, Julia Rossow 7.00
3 Cowboy, Karen Perlow* 4.00

Class: 156 - A Low Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Her Majesty*, Julia Rossow 7.00
2 Ganache, Natasha Pappas 5.00
3 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 4.00

Class: 157 - A Low Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Her Majesty*, Julia Rossow 5.00
4 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 3.00
5 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 2.00

Class: 158 - A Low Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Goodnight Moon, Julia Rossow 4.00
4 Last Call, Deirdra Davis* 3.00
5 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 2.00

Class: 160 - A Low Hunters 2'9"-3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Her Majesty*, Julia Rossow 5.00

Class: 171 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Bachman, Sophie Ellis 5.00
4 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 3.00
6 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 1.00

Class: 172 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
4 Bachman, Sophie Ellis 3.00
6 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 1.00

Class: 173 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
4 Bachman, Sophie Ellis 3.00
5 Dilana*, Samantha Chelf 2.00
6 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 1.00

Class: 174 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
4 Dilana*, Samantha Chelf 3.00
5 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 2.00
6 Bachman, Sophie Ellis 1.00

Class: 175 - A Children's Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilten's Eclips, Gabriella Goshtigian 7.00
2 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
4 Last Call, Emma Gallagher 3.00

Class: 181 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
3 Cassito*, Anne Sherwood * 4.00
4 Formidable, Lynn V. Lewis 3.00
5 Follow Me Home, Julie Henderson 2.00

Class: 182 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Follow Me Home, Julie Henderson 7.00
4 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 3.00
5 Formidable, Lynn V. Lewis 2.00

Class: 183 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Follow Me Home, Julie Henderson 7.00
2 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 5.00
3 Formidable, Lynn V. Lewis 4.00

Class: 184 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
2 Follow Me Home, Julie Henderson 5.00

Class: 185 - A Adult AmateurHunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodnight Moon, Michelle Rumanes 7.00
2 Follow Me Home, Julie Henderson 5.00

Class: 191 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Harlow Bottarino 5.00
4 Chloe Oh 3.00
5 Peighton Preston 2.00

Class: 192 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Chloe Oh 5.00
3 Harlow Bottarino 4.00
5 Peighton Preston 2.00

Class: 193 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Chloe Oh 5.00
4 Harlow Bottarino 3.00
6 Peighton Preston 1.00

Class: 194 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ripley Erlich 5.00
4 Peighton Preston 3.00
5 Chloe Oh 2.00

Class: 195 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harlow Bottarino 7.00
2 Ripley Erlich 5.00
4 Chloe Oh 3.00
5 Peighton Preston 2.00

Class: 301 - A Junior Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cameron Ringer 5.00

Class: 302 - A Junior Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cameron Ringer 5.00

Class: 305 - A Junior A/O Equitation Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Ellis 7.00
2 Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Anne Sherwood * 4.00
5 Sadie Goodman 2.00
6 Sophie Gardiner 1.00

Class: 306 - A Junior A/O Equitation Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves 7.00
2 Sadie Goodman 5.00
3 Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00
4 Sophie Ellis 3.00
6 Rachael Reiner 1.00

Class: 307 - A Junior A/O Equitation Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves 7.00
2 Gabriella Goshtigian 5.00
3 Rachael Reiner 4.00
4 Lynn V. Lewis 3.00
6 Sadie Goodman 1.00

Class: 321 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Oh 7.00
3 Harlow Bottarino 4.00
4 Ripley Erlich 3.00
5 Peighton Preston 2.00

Class: 322 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Oh 7.00
2 Ripley Erlich 5.00
4 Harlow Bottarino 3.00
5 Peighton Preston 2.00

Class: 323 - Childrens Ponies    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Oh 7.00
2 Harlow Bottarino 5.00
5 Peighton Preston 2.00
6 Ripley Erlich 1.00

Class: 373 - 17 & Under-18 & Over Medal Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julie Henderson 10.00
2 Rachael Reiner 6.00
3 Anne Sherwood * 4.00
4 Sophie Ellis 2.00
5 Jordyn J. Chafee 1.00

Class: 373 - 17 & Under Medal Alt Age Qual    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Ellis 10.00

Class: 375 - Challenge Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Wickstrom 10.00
2 Reeve Sykes 6.00
3 Jordyn J. Chafee 4.00
4 Margaret Franke 2.00

Class: 408 - Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 5.00
5 Ghirardelli, Yulia Volpe 2.00

Class: 409 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Fontanesse, Elizabeth Corkett 3.00

Class: 411 - Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fontanesse, Elizabeth Corkett 7.00

Class: 415 - Jumper 1.05m-1.10m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happy Feet, Mandy Hosford 7.00

Class: 447 - Low Children/AA Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Suede, Lorena Christie 7.00
6 Ghirardelli, Yulia Volpe 1.00

Class: 448 - Low Children/AA Jumper .80/.85m    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Suede, Lorena Christie 5.00
3 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 4.00
4 Ghirardelli, Yulia Volpe 3.00

Class: 449 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Dance, Cameron Ringer 7.00
2 Fontanesse, Elizabeth Corkett 5.00

Class: 450 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Dance, Cameron Ringer 7.00
2 Fontanesse, Elizabeth Corkett 5.00

Class: 451 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Dance, Cameron Ringer 7.00

Class: 452 - Low Children/AA Jumper .90/.95m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Let's Dance 7.00

Class: 453 - Low Children/AA Jumper 1./1.05m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Pius Luga, s 0.00
4 Koster 0.00

Class: 455 - Low Children/AA Jumper 1./1.05m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happy Feet, Mandy Hosford 7.00

Class: 456 - Low Children/AA Jumper 1./1.05m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happy Feet, Mandy Hosford 7.00

Class: 603 - Walk - Trot    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elizabeth An Montez 5.00

Class: 610 - Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Stella Rumanes 4.00

Class: 611 - Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Stella Rumanes 3.00

Class: 612 - Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Stella Rumanes 3.00

Class: 621 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Marine Loisel 5.00

Class: 622 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
3 Abby Schwartz 4.00

Class: 623 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Marine Loisel 5.00

Class: 624 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00

Class: 625 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Abby Schwartz 4.00

Class: 626 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Marine Loisel 5.00

Class: 627 - Short Long & Rusty Stirrup Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ripley Erlich 7.00
2 Abby Schwartz 5.00
4 Stella Rumanes 3.00

Class: 642 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Striewski 7.00
2 Linda Blumenthal 5.00
3 MaryAnn Engel 0.00
5 Grace Curley 2.00

Class: 643 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Curley 7.00
3 Nadia Striewski 4.00

Class: 645 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Striewski 7.00
2 Grace Curley 5.00

Class: 645 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Striewski 7.00
2 Linda Blumenthal 5.00
3 Grace Curley 4.00

Class: 646 - Junior Amateur Green Rider    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Striewski 7.00
2 Linda Blumenthal 5.00

Class: 648 - Restricted Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Landis Valentino, Lani Guerrero 0.00

Class: 651 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Walsh 7.00
5 Lani Guerrero 2.00

Class: 652 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sophie Walsh 3.00
5 Lani Guerrero 2.00
6 MaryAnn Engel 0.00

Class: 653 - Restricted Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sophie Walsh 5.00
4 Lani Guerrero 3.00

Class: 669 - B Child Adult Hunters All Ages    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Halston, Ariana Madix 0.00
4 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 3.00
6 Formidable, Lynn V. Lewis 1.00

Class: 670 - B Child Adult Hunters All Ages    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 7.00
4 Halston, Ariana Madix 0.00
5 Formidable, Lynn V. Lewis 2.00

Class: 672 - B Child Adult Equitation All Ages    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ariana Madix 0.00

Class: 687 - 12 & Under Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Liu 0.00
3 Ella Henderson 4.00

Class: 688 - 13 & Over Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Walsh 10.00
2 Linda Blumenthal 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top